People

Office Bearers Falkirk West CA

Convener
Name : Cllr Colin Chalmers
Address : 24 Falkirk Road, Glen Village, Falkirk, FK1 2AG
Phone 0755 735  1571                                                                                                              email colin-chalmers@hotmail.co.uk

Secretary
Name :Cllr Cecil Meiklejohn
Address : 3 Castings Drive, Falkirk FK2 7BN
Phones : 01324 638156
Email : cecil.meiklejohn@blueyonder.co.uk

Organiser
Name : Cllr David Alexander
Address : 3 James Street, Falkirk, FK2 7HT
Phones : 01324 634628, 07803 898125
Email : david.alexander@falkirk.gov.uk

Treasurer
Name : Mr James Anderson
Address : 18 Howard Street, Falkirk, FK1 5JG
Phones : 01324 622616
Email : none supplied

Political Education Officer
Name : Ms Jean-Marie Dawson
Address : 48 Dorrator Road, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4BL
Phones : 01324 624766, 07900 816 018
Email : airidh@hotmail.com

Office Bearers,  Bonnybridge / Dennyloanhead

Convener
Name :Cllr Martin Oliver
Address : 3 Rankin Cres, Dennyloanhead, FK4 1RA
Phone : 01324 819347, 07973 234989
Email : martin.oliver@falkirk.gov.uk

Secretary
Name : Mrs Catriona Clark
Address : 52 Hawthorn Drive, Banknock, Bonnybridge, FK4 1LF
Phones : 01324 840534
Email : cccwill@btinternet.com

Organiser
Name : Mr Andrew MacLachlan
Address : 6 Annet Road, Denny, FK6 5LN
Phone : 01324 813725, 0775 332 3663
Email : andrew.maclachlan@blueyonder.co.uk

Treasurer
Name : Mr William Morrison
Address : 6 Russell Place, Dennyloanhead, FK4 1SL
Phones : 01324 813199,  0751 342 4684                                            email; wmorr1314@yahoo.co.uk

Political Education Officer
Name : Cllr Martin Oliver
Address : 3 Rankin Crescent, Dennyloanhead, Bonnybridge, FK4 1RA
Phones : 01324 819347, 0797 323 4989
Email : martin.oliver@falkirk.gov.uk

Office Bearers Denny & Dunipace Branch

Convener
Name : John McNally MP
Address : 38a Stirling Street, Denny, FK6 6DJ
Phones : 07872828943
Email : riojohnny2002@yahoo.co.uk

Secretary
Name : Cheryl Penny
Address : 2a Paris Ave, Denny, FK6 5AB
Phones : 01324 820360, 0778 695 0774
Email : cherylmillswatt@msn,com

Treasurer
Name : Gordon Baird
Address : 36 Jubilee Road, Denny, FK6 6NQ
Phones : 01324 825790, 07929 323492
Email : gtbaird@btinternet.com

Office Bearers , Falkirk South

Convener
Name : Mr Peter Paterson
Address : 12 Aitken Terrace, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4EY
Phones : 01324 628448
Email : peterp646@gmail.com

Secretary
Name : Mrs Ann Reid
Address : 41 Dumyat Drive, Falkirk, FK1 5PA
Phones : 01324 626052
Email : reid.lochgreen@btopenworld.com

Organiser
Name : Jean Marie Dawson
Address : 48 Dorrtor Road, Camelon, FK1 4BL
Phones : 0790 0816018                                                                     Email : airiddh@hotmail.com

Treasurer
Name : Mr James Anderson
Address : 18 Howard Street, Falkirk, FK1 5JG
Phones : 01324 622616
Email : jamesanderson474@googlemail.com

Political Education Officer
Name : Elaine Paterson
Address : 19 Scotia Place,  Camelon
Phones : 07811 565 800
Email :elaine961@talktalk.net

Please Note, Falkirk South Branch meets every 2nd Tuesday in the month of February.

Office Bearers  Grahamsdyke Branch

Convener
Name : Cllr David Alexander
Address : 3 James Street,, Falkirk, FK2 7HT
Phones : 01324 634628
Email : david.alexander@falkirk.gov.uk

Secretary
Name : Cllr Cecil Meiklejohn
Address : 3 Castings Drive, Falkirk, FK2 7BN
Phones : 01324 638156
Email : cecil.meiklejohn@blueyonder.co.uk

Organiser
Name :
Address :

Phones :
Email :

Treasurer
Name : Mr David Hunter
Address : 4 The Hedges, Camelon, Falkirk, FK1 4DZ
Phones : 01324 634547
Email : none supplied

Political Education Officer
Name : Paul Gilligan
Address : 95 Westfield Street, Falkirk, FK2
Phones :
Email :

 Office Bearers Falkirk East CA

Convener
Name : Cllr David Balfour
Address :
Phone :                                                                                                                                                  Email

Secretary
Name : Callum Timms
Address :  39 Chestnut Grove, Bo’ness, EH51 0PJ
Phones : 0781 751 0850
Email : callum.timms@googlemail.com

Organiser
Name :
Address :
Phones :
Email :

Treasurer
Name :
Address :
Phones :
Email :

Political Education Officer
Name :
Address :
Phones :
Email :

Office Bearers Bo’ness Branch

Conenor
Name : Michael Hance
Address : 29 Braehead, Bo’ness, EH51 9DW
Phones : 01506 200656, 07763 927759
Email hancemike@aol.com

Secretary
Name : Callum Timms
Address : 39 Chestnut Grove, Bo’ness, EH51 0PJ
Phones : 0781 751 0850
Email : callum.timms@googlemail.com

Organiser
Name : Callum Timms
Address : 39 Chestnut Grove, Bo’ness, EH51 0PJ
Phones : 0781 751 0850
Email : callum.timms@googlemail.com

Treasurer
Name :
Address :
Phones :

Email :

Political Education Officer
Name : Vacant
Address :
Phones :

Email :

Office Bearers Braes Branch

Conenor
Name : Cllr Steven Jackson
Address : 1 Kennard Road, Brightons, FK2 0HH
Phones : 01324 714430
Email: stevenjackson@blueyonder.co.uk

Secretary
Name : Lynda Kenna
Address : 52 James Street, Stenhousemuir, Larbert FK5 3HS
Phones : 07872 828930
Email : lyndakenna@yahoo.co.uk

Organiser
Name : Allana McCue
Address : 3 Braeview, Laurieston, FK2 9QB
Phones : 01324 621819, 0795 469 3779
Email : adanna.b.mccue15@hotmail.co.uk

Treasurer
Name : Mr John Sharp
Address : 26 Ashley Road, Polmont, Falkirk FK2 0QG
Phones : 01324 711189
Email : jsharp55@msn.com

Political Education Officer
Name : Cllr Gordon Hughes
Address : 37 Brechin Drive, Polmont, FK2 0YH
Phones : 01324 883329
Email : gordon.hughes@falkirk.gov.uk

Office Bearers Grangemouth Branch

Conenor
Name : David Anderson
Address : 53 Craigleith Road, Grangemouth, FK3 0AT
Phones : 01324 474518
Email : dal40773@gmsil.com

Secretary
Name : Stuart Herriot
Address : 56 Roxburgh Street, Grangemouth, FK3 9AJ
Phones : 01324 485583, 07577 473130
Email : stuartherriot@yaahoo.co.uk

Organiser
Name : Marion McCuaig Stannage
Address : 6 Spey Court, Grangemouth, FK3 0JA
Phones : 01324 871595
Email : mstannage@gmail.com

Treasurer
Name : Kathleen McIntosh
Address : 22 Forth Street, Grangemouth, FK3 8BL
Phones : 01324 483235
Email : kath44mcintosh@hotmail.co.uk

Political Education Officer
Name : Gordon D Smith
Address : 12 Avondhu Gdns, Grangemouth FK3 9BW
Phones : 01324 664429
Email ; smthktt@sky.com

Office Bearers Tryst Branch

Conenor
Name : Cllr Steven Carleschi
Address : 114 McLachlan Street, Stenhousemuir, FK5 3HN
Phones : 01324 552828
Email ; caird85@hotmail.com

Secretary
Name : Michelle Carleschi
Address : 114 McLachlan Street, Stenhousemuir, FK5 3HN
Phones : 01324 552828
Email : michelle_lo82

Organiser
Name : Martin Brown
Address : 43 Kingsley Avenue, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4LE
Phones : 01324 873002, 0781 3652416
Email : martinbrown@msn.com

Treasurer
Name : Charles E Stuart
Address : 17 Robert Bruce Court, Stenhousemuir, FK5 4HP
Phones : 01324 556905
Email : charles.stuart1@live.co.uk

Political Education Officer
Name : Cllr Steven Bird
Address : 2 Kenmuir Place, Stenhousemuir, Larbert, FK5 4UH
Phones : 01324 555807
Email : sbird2007@gmail.com